Adam’s Farm Short Track # 3

 

A RACE:
POINTS
B RACE:
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Levi Kurlander
Tyler Eusden
Charles Schubert
Rich Pirro
Jeff Fairbanks
John Golden
Phil Golden
Alexi Arapoff
Mark Budreski
Cory Johananessen
60
55
50
45
40
35
30
25
20
15
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Michael Condon
Tucker Walsh
Ben Larivirse
Peter Kuhn
Todd Prekaski
John Steiger
George Lester
Chris Canale
Michele Smith
Chris Golden
60
55
50
45
40
35
30
25
20
15

 

Series Totals:

 

A RACE:
POINTS
B RACE:
POINTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
-
-
-
-
Charles Schubert
Rich Pirro
Jeff Fairbanks
Will Crissman
Tyler Eusden
Levi Kurlander
PJ Renquin
Jorma Mueller
Matt Sousa
Phil Golden
Kevin Brant
Eric Magnuson
John Golden
Ian Odell
Jonathan Anderson
Alexi Arapoff
Sean Willson
Mark Budreski
Jake Berry
Ian Schon
Cory Johananessen
Pete Werner
-
-
-
-
155
110
90
90
85
60
60
55
50
45
45
40
35
35
30
25
25
20
20
20
15
15
-
-
-
-
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Peter Kuhn
Tucker Walsh
Curtis Chase
Sean Pantellere
Todd Prekaski
Michael Condon
Whittle Ian
Patrick Collins
Greg Colby
Chris Canale
Ben Larivirse
Ted Myles
Ryan Aittaniemi
Mark Budreski
Chris Phenix
Matt Curtis
John Steiger
BikeReg Guy (who knows who this is?)
John Pell
George Lester
Jessica Hughston
Marc Cedrone
Michele Smith
John Fice
Kent Hirshberg
Chris Golden
95
90
60
60
60
60
55
55
50
50
50
45
45
40
40
35
35
30
30
30
25
20
20
15
15
15

 

The Barn Burner

The second annual Barn Burner Mountain Bike Race went under way this past Sunday. Thanks to all of the volunteers, Landry’s Bicycles, Pedro’s, Osmo Nutrition, ESI Grips, Dancing Deer Baking Co, Bar Fly, Harpoon Brewery, Teddie Peanut Butter, Mad Alchemy Embrocation, switchback Magazine, Flat Black Coffee, Cold Fusion Gelato, and Charles River Running, for providing unreal prizes and awesome race day support.

Check out the post race interviews and video highlights  at Dirtwire TV.  Check out the Race Results on the Root 66 Webpage

 

The Barn Burner- Highlights

 

 

The Rock Garden Uncut!

 

Rolling into Summer Strong

The Blue Hills squad is rolling into Summer strong! Ari Shocket started it off with a Win at the Rhode Island Masters’ Cycling Classic in the 40+ Category.
Ari Cash

Philip Golden Followed it up with a Second Place CAT2 Finish at the Hodges Village Damn Mountain Bike Race in Oxford, MA. The Blue Hills Dirt Squad Represented in all 3 Categories this week.

Phil Podium

Rhode Island Masters’ Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2014)
Ari Shocket CAT 1-4 40-44 40k 1/5
Ari Shocket CAT 1-4 40-44 20K 3/6
William Paredes CAT 5 45-49 20K 4/4
Bob Sherner CAT 1-5 65-69 8/9

 

The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Austin Guyette CAT 3/4 60/66
Austin/ Guyette CAT 4/5 7/62

 

Hodges Village Damn Mountain Bike Race (June 22, 2014)
Pete Werner CAT 1 30-39 7/10
Philip Golden CAT 2 40-49 2/15
Jeff Muldoon CAT 2 30-39 9/10
Ted Myles CAT 3 40-49 8/15
Richard Walsh CAT 3 50+ 5/5